Difference between revisions of "Weapons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Rail gun || 1 || N/A || No | | Rail gun || 1 || N/A || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Burst PDW || 21 || 2 || | + | | Burst PDW || 21 || 2 taps || |
|- | |- | ||
| Sawed-off shotgun || 2 || 2 taps || Yes | | Sawed-off shotgun || 2 || 2 taps || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Combat shotgun || 6 || 3 || | + | | Combat shotgun || 6 || 3 taps || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Grenade launcher || 6 || 3 || | + | | Grenade launcher || 6 || 3 taps || |
|- | |- | ||
| Rocket launcher || 6 || Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot || No | | Rocket launcher || 6 || Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BFG || 3 || 3 || | + | | BFG || 3 || 3 taps || |
| + | |- Minigun || 30 || 3 taps || No | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 18 September 2020
| Name | Ammo | Reload | Usable on half beats? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistol | 8 | 2 taps | Yes |
| Pistol Shotgun | 4 | 3 taps | Yes |
| Revolver | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | Yes |
| Hand Cannon | 4 | 3 taps | Yes |
| Rail gun | 1 | N/A | No |
| Burst PDW | 21 | 2 taps | |
| Sawed-off shotgun | 2 | 2 taps | Yes |
| Combat shotgun | 6 | 3 taps | |
| Grenade launcher | 6 | 3 taps | |
| Rocket launcher | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | No |
| BFG | 3 | 3 taps |