Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown | ! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Elli's Touch || Heals 25 hitpoints. || 16 beats |
|- | |- | ||
| Jarnbjorn || Explosive orb || | | Jarnbjorn || Explosive orb || | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 18 September 2020
Abilities are obtained mainly from books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
Primary
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch | Heals 25 hitpoints. | 16 beats |
| Jarnbjorn | Explosive orb | |
| The Quest | Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. | 8 rooms |
| Odin's Blessing | PFull heal activatable. | 1 room |
| Broken Burst | Spread shot | 2 beats |
| Celestial Wave | Hits everything on the screen for moderate damage | 16 beats |
| Barter | Lowers price in shops. | |
| Cursed Luck | Sacrifice 25 hp for +1 luck. | ∞ |
| Hermóðr's Enchantment | High speed buff for few seconds | unknown at this time |
| Njord's Riches | Spawns several coins to pick up. | unknown at this time |
| Snap Fingers | Hits enemies for large amounts of damage | unknown at this time |
| Valkyrie's Call | Call an angel to help you out for a while | unknown at this time |
Secondary
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt | Damage over time | 9 beats |
| Mark for Death | ??? | |
| Valkyrie'Veil | negates the first enemy atack | 3 rooms |
| Fire Bolt | fire damage over time | 8 beats |
Movement
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Dash | Move Quickly | 3 beats |