Difference between revisions of "Weapons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Alien Pistol 1 || Infinite || N/A || Yes | |Alien Pistol 1 || Infinite || N/A || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Alien Pistol 2 || Infinite || | + | |Alien Pistol 2 || Infinite || Shoot once to charge, then again to shoot || yes |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 18 September 2020
| Name | Ammo | Reload | Usable on half beats? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistol | 8 | 2 taps | Yes |
| Pistol Shotgun | 4 | 3 taps | Yes |
| Revolver | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | Yes |
| Hand Cannon | 4 | 3 taps | Yes |
| Rail gun | 1 | N/A | No |
| Burst PDW | 21 | 2 taps | |
| Sawed-off shotgun | 2 | 2 taps | Yes |
| Combat shotgun | 6 | 3 taps | |
| Shotgun | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | Yes |
| Grenade launcher | 6 | 3 taps | |
| Rocket launcher | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | No |
| BFG | 3 | 3 taps | |
| Minigun | 30 | 3 taps | No |
| Alien Pistol 1 | Infinite | N/A | Yes |
| Alien Pistol 2 | Infinite | Shoot once to charge, then again to shoot | yes |