Difference between revisions of "Modifiers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Glass || The player and enemies take double damage. | | Glass || The player and enemies take double damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Midas || | + | | Midas || Every enemy drops a coin. |
|- | |- | ||
| Inverted || The player camera is flipped vertically. | | Inverted || The player camera is flipped vertically. | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 18 September 2020
Bosses and levels can have modifiers that change aspects of gameplay.
Boss modifiers
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Cloned | Two of the boss spawn. Both must be killed and they have less health. |
| Lethal | Deals more damage. |
| Dwarf | Boss has a smaller model. |
| Poisoning | Attacks inflict damage over time. |
| Cosmic | ? |
| Champion | ? |
| Electric | Boss has an electric field surrounding them, lightning bolts occasionally fall from the sky. |
| Burning | Boss has a fiery aura that damages the player if they get too close. |
| Giant | Boss is physically bigger and has a larger health pool |
Level modifiers
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Dark | The level is darker. |
| Castle | A rare parkour-orientated room can spawn, at the end of the room is a weapon box and a enemy who fires beams at the player as they traverse the parkour. |
| Glass | The player and enemies take double damage. |
| Midas | Every enemy drops a coin. |
| Inverted | The player camera is flipped vertically. |
| Barren | Enemies do not drop coins and reward chests do not spawn. |
| Infested | More enemies spawn. |
| Frozen | The whole level is ice causing the player to slide about. |
| Space | Gravity is reduced. |