Difference between revisions of "Modifiers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Dwarf || Boss has a smaller model. | | Dwarf || Boss has a smaller model. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Poisonous || Attacks inflict damage over time. |
|- | |- | ||
| Cosmic || ? | | Cosmic || ? | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Champion || ? | | Champion || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hidden || Boss is mostly invisible (can just barely see them) | + | | Hidden || Boss is mostly invisible (can just barely see them). |
|- | |- | ||
| Electric || Boss has an electric field surrounding them, lightning bolts occasionally fall from the sky. | | Electric || Boss has an electric field surrounding them, lightning bolts occasionally fall from the sky. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Burning || Boss has a fiery aura that damages the player if they get too close. | | Burning || Boss has a fiery aura that damages the player if they get too close. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Giant || Boss is physically bigger and has a larger health pool | + | | Giant || Boss is physically bigger and has a larger health pool. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Vengeful || Boss shoots projectiles back at you when you damage them. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Twin || There are two bosses, but they share a health pool. This is different from Cloned. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 19 September 2020
Bosses and levels can have modifiers that change aspects of gameplay.
Boss modifiers
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Cloned | Two of the boss spawn. Both must be killed and they have less health. |
| Lethal | Deals more damage. |
| Dwarf | Boss has a smaller model. |
| Poisonous | Attacks inflict damage over time. |
| Cosmic | ? |
| Crazed | ? |
| Champion | ? |
| Hidden | Boss is mostly invisible (can just barely see them). |
| Electric | Boss has an electric field surrounding them, lightning bolts occasionally fall from the sky. |
| Burning | Boss has a fiery aura that damages the player if they get too close. |
| Giant | Boss is physically bigger and has a larger health pool. |
| Vengeful | Boss shoots projectiles back at you when you damage them. |
| Twin | There are two bosses, but they share a health pool. This is different from Cloned. |
Level modifiers
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Dark | The level is darker. |
| Castle | A rare parkour-orientated room can spawn, at the end of the room is a weapon box and a enemy who fires beams at the player as they traverse the parkour. |
| Glass | The player and enemies take double damage. |
| Midas | Every enemy drops a coin. |
| Inverted | The player camera is flipped vertically. |
| Barren | Enemies do not drop coins and reward chests do not spawn. |
| Infested | More enemies spawn. |
| Frozen | The whole level is ice causing the player to slide about. |
| Space | Gravity is reduced. |