Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown | ! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dash || Move Quickly || | + | | Dash || Move Quickly || 1 beat |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 21 September 2020
Abilities are obtained mainly from books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
Primary
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch | Heals 25 hitpoints. | 16 beats |
| Jarnbjorn | Explosive orb | 1 room |
| The Quest | Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. | 8 rooms |
| Odin's Blessing | Heals 50 hp over time. | 1 room |
| Celestial Drumroll | Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. | 3 rooms |
| Barter | Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Only works on Huginn's Shop for some reason (bug?). | 4 rooms |
| Cursed Luck | Deals 25 damage to you in exchange for +1 luck. | None |
| Hermóðr's Enchantment | High speed buff for few seconds | None |
| Njord's Riches | Spawns (3 + ability stat) coins to pick up. | 2 rooms |
| Valkyrie's Call | Summon a floating angel who will attack enemies with projectile damage until the room is clear. | ? [verification needed • edit • ?] |
| Mjolnir | Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. | ? [verification needed • edit • ?] |
| Freyr's Blessing | Grants 25 armour. | 5 rooms |
Secondary
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt | Projectile that lights an enemy on fire, dealing damage over time | 9 beats |
| Mark for Death | Marked enemies take damage over time. | 10 beats |
| Broken Burst | Spread shot | 2 beats |
| Valkyrie's Veil | Absorbs 1 enemy attack | 3 rooms |
| Celestial Wave | Hits everything on the screen for minor damage | 16 beats |
| Thunderclap | AoE Explosion centered on you | 4 beats |
| Frost Bolt | Freeze enemies for 3 beats | 1 beat |
| Block | Blocks all damage for a full beat. | 4 beats |
Movement
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Dash | Move Quickly | 1 beat |