Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated the Barter Effect description to include the current blacksmith effect.) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[File:UltimateGrenade.png|64px]] || Celestial Drumroll || Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. || 3 rooms | | [[File:UltimateGrenade.png|64px]] || Celestial Drumroll || Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. || 3 rooms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:UltimateDiscount.png|64px]] || Barter || Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. | + | | [[File:UltimateDiscount.png|64px]] || Barter || Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Currently only works on non-weapon items (in blacksmith will only get discount on the clip-up). || 4 rooms |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:UltimateLuckCurse.png|64px]] || Cursed Luck || Deals 25 damage to you in exchange for +1 luck. || None | | [[File:UltimateLuckCurse.png|64px]] || Cursed Luck || Deals 25 damage to you in exchange for +1 luck. || None | ||
Revision as of 00:24, 22 September 2020
Abilities are obtained mainly from books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
Ultimate
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch | Heals 25 hitpoints. | 16 beats | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | Jarnbjorn | Explosive orb | 1 room |
| The Quest | Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. | 8 rooms | |
| Odin's Blessing | Heals 50 hp over time. | 1 room | |
| Celestial Drumroll | Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. | 3 rooms | |
| Barter | Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Currently only works on non-weapon items (in blacksmith will only get discount on the clip-up). | 4 rooms | |
| Cursed Luck | Deals 25 damage to you in exchange for +1 luck. | None | |
| Hermóðr's Enchantment | High speed buff for few seconds | None | |
| Njord's Riches | Spawns (3 + ability stat) coins to pick up. | 2 rooms | |
| Valkyrie's Call | Summon a floating angel who will attack enemies with projectile damage until the room is clear. | 20 kills | |
| Mjolnir | Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. | ? [verification needed • edit • ?] | |
| Freyr's Blessing | Grants 25 armour. | 5 rooms |
Secondary
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt | Projectile that lights an enemy on fire, dealing damage over time | 9 beats | |
| Mark for Death | Marked enemies take damage over time. | 10 beats | |
| Broken Burst | Spread shot | 2 beats | |
| Valkyrie's Veil | Absorbs 1 enemy attack | 3 rooms | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | Celestial Wave | Hits everything on the screen for minor damage | 16 beats |
| Thunderclap | AoE Explosion centered on you | 4 beats | |
| Frost Bolt | Freeze enemies for 3 beats | 1 beat | |
| Block | Blocks all damage for a full beat. | 4 beats |
Movement
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| ? | Dash | Move Quickly | 1 beat |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? |