Difference between revisions of "Stats"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[File:Stat_Range.png|45px|Range]] || Range || Increases weapon range. | | [[File:Stat_Range.png|45px|Range]] || Range || Increases weapon range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Stat_Luck.png|45px|Luck]] || Luck || Better | + | | [[File:Stat_Luck.png|45px|Luck]] || Luck || Better drops from enemies, chests and gambling shrines. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stat_Damage.png|45px|Damage]] || Damage || Increases weapon damage. | | [[File:Stat_Damage.png|45px|Damage]] || Damage || Increases weapon damage. | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 21 September 2020
There are 6 statistics that enhance the player character. Statistics have a value between 1-9.
Summary
| Icon | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Speed | Speed | Increases movement speed. |
| Range | Range | Increases weapon range. |
| Luck | Luck | Better drops from enemies, chests and gambling shrines. |
| Damage | Damage | Increases weapon damage. |
| Precision | Precision | Increases weapon accuracy. |
| Ability | Ability | Improves your abilities. |
Notes
The game doesn't track stats over max. This means that if you have a stat at 9 (max) and pickup and drop stat-boosting gauntlets, your stat will drop to 8.