Difference between revisions of "Weapons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Pistol Shotgun || 4 || 3 taps || Yes | | Pistol Shotgun || 4 || 3 taps || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Revolver || 6 || | + | | Revolver || 6 || Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Hand Cannon || 4 || 3 taps || Yes | | Hand Cannon || 4 || 3 taps || Yes | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 18 September 2020
| Name | Ammo | Reload | Usable on half beats? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistol | 8 | 2 taps | Yes |
| Pistol Shotgun | 4 | 3 taps | Yes |
| Revolver | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | Yes |
| Hand Cannon | 4 | 3 taps | Yes |
| Rail gun | 1 | N/A | No |
| Burst PDW | 21 | 2 | |
| Sawed-off shotgun | 2 | 2 | |
| Combat shotgun | 6 | 3 | |
| Grenade launcher | 6 | 3 | |
| Rocket launcher | 6 | 1+1 | |
| BFG | 3 | 3 |