Difference between revisions of "Characters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Odr.jpg]] || <b id="Odr">Odr</b> || | + | | [[File:Odr.jpg]] || <b id="Odr">Odr</b> || 10 || 0 || [[weapons|Sawed-off Shotgun]] || {{AbilityLink|Barter}} || {{AbilityLink|Teleport}} |
|| | || | ||
* Starts with 1 {{StatLink|Luck}}. | * Starts with 1 {{StatLink|Luck}}. | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 16 October 2020
There are currently five playable characters (called valkyries) with a unique starting loadouts. Each character can unlock a starting ultimate and secondary Abilities:
- Secondary ability: defeat Nidhogg with that character on any difficulty.
- Ultimate ability: defeat Nidhogg with that character on Hard.
Summary
| Image | Name | HP | Armor | Starting weapon | Ultimate | Secondary | Comments | How to unlock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Göll | 100 | 0 | Pistol | Unlocked by default | |||
![]() |
Freyr | 0 | 150 | Revolver |
|
Complete Asgard | ||
![]() |
Hildr | 50 | 25 | Shotgun Pistol |
|
Complete Svartalfheim | ||
![]() |
Njord | 50 | 0 | Hands |
|
Defeat Nidhogg | ||
![]() |
Odr | 10 | 0 | Sawed-off Shotgun |
|
Defeat Nidhogg on Hard |




