Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(through it can cast on half beat, it cooldown is 1 beat.) |
|||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RichAnchor|image=AuxFullAuto.png|id=Dash Full Auto|Dash ''(Full Auto Challenge Only)''}} || 1 beat || Move Quickly | + | | {{RichAnchor|image=AuxFullAuto.png|id=Dash Full Auto|Dash ''(Full Auto Challenge Only)''}} || 1 half beat || Move Quickly |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 9 December 2020
Characters can use abilities to turn the tide of combat or utility. books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
The potency of effects can be increased by the
Ability stat.
Ultimate
Ultimate abilities are represented by books.
| Ability | Cooldown | Effects |
|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch |
64 beats |
|
| Jarnbjorn |
1 room |
|
| The Quest |
12 rooms |
|
| Odin's Blessing |
1 room |
|
| Celestial Drumroll |
3 rooms |
|
| Barter |
4 rooms |
|
| Cursed Luck |
None |
|
| Hermóðr's Enchantment |
None |
|
| Njord's Riches |
2 rooms |
|
| Valkyrie's Call |
20 kills |
|
| Mjolnir |
1 room |
|
| Freyr's Blessing |
5 rooms |
|
Secondary
Secondary abilities are represented by scrolls.
| Ability | Cooldown | Effects |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt |
9 half beats |
|
| Mortal Curse |
2 beats |
|
| Broken Burst |
1 beat |
|
| Valkyrie's Veil |
10 kills |
|
| Celestial Wave |
8 beats |
|
| Thunderclap |
2 beats |
|
| Frost Bolt |
1 beat | |
| Block |
4 beats |
|
| Steal Life |
1 beat |
|
| Teleport |
1 beat |
|
| Sacred Sapper |
1 beat |
|
| Undying Strength |
8 beats. |
|
| Rhythm Burst |
4 beats |
|
Movement
Movement ability can't be changed once in-game. All except Odr's work the same.