Difference between revisions of "Characters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | placeholder || Skuld || 150 || 0 || new weapon no decided name || Sigyn's Help || {{AbilityLink| | + | | placeholder || Skuld || 150 || 0 || new weapon no decided name || Sigyn's Help || {{AbilityLink|Mortal Curse}} |
|| | || | ||
* Loses 1HP every quarter beat (dies after 55 seconds if idle at starting HP) | * Loses 1HP every quarter beat (dies after 55 seconds if idle at starting HP) | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 7 February 2021
There are currently ten playable characters (called valkyries) with a unique starting loadouts. (Five were added in the Overdrive update.) Each character can unlock a starting ultimate and secondary Abilities:
- Secondary ability: defeat Nidhogg with that character on any difficulty.
- Ultimate ability: defeat Nidhogg with that character on Hard.
Summary
| Image | Name | HP | Armor | Starting weapon | Ultimate | Secondary | Comments | How to unlock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Göll | 100 | 0 | Pistol | Unlocked by default | |||
![]() |
Freyr | 0 | 150 | Revolver |
|
Complete Asgard | ||
![]() |
Hildr | 50 | 25 | Shotgun Pistol |
|
Complete Svartalfheim | ||
![]() |
Njord | 50 | 0 | Hands |
|
Defeat Nidhogg | ||
![]() |
Odr | 100 | 0 | Sawed-off Shotgun |
|
Defeat Nidhogg on Hard | ||
| placeholder | Skuld | 150 | 0 | new weapon no decided name | Sigyn's Help |
|
Unknown (already unlocked when started playing) |




