Difference between revisions of "Characters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Skuld.jpg]] || {{Anchor|Skuld}} || 150 || 0 || | + | | [[File:Skuld.jpg]] || {{Anchor|Skuld}} || 150 || 0 || Double-Tap || Sigyn's Help || {{AbilityLink|Mortal Curse}} |
|| | || | ||
* Loses 1HP every quarter beat (dies after 55 seconds if idle at starting HP) | * Loses 1HP every quarter beat (dies after 55 seconds if idle at starting HP) | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 8 February 2021
There are currently ten playable characters (called valkyries) with a unique starting loadouts. (Five were added in the Overdrive update.) Except Rún and Sanngriðr, Each character can unlock a starting ultimate and secondary Abilities:
- Secondary ability: defeat Nidhogg with that character on any difficulty.
- Ultimate ability: defeat Nidhogg with that character on Hard.
Summary
| Image | Name | HP | Armor | Starting weapon | Ultimate | Secondary | Comments | How to unlock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Göll | 100 | 0 | Pistol | Unlocked by default | |||
![]() |
Freyr | 0 | 150 | Revolver |
|
Complete Asgard | ||
![]() |
Hildr | 50 | 25 | Shotgun Pistol |
|
Complete Svartalfheim | ||
![]() |
Njord | 50 | 0 | Hands |
|
Defeat Nidhogg | ||
![]() |
Odr | N/A | 0 | Sawed-off Shotgun |
|
Defeat Nidhogg on Hard | ||
![]() |
Skuld | 150 | 0 | Double-Tap | Sigyn's Help |
|
Kill 2000 enemies | |
![]() |
Geri | 25 | 0 | Pistol | Banking | Burning Coin | Store 100 coins in the bank | |
![]() |
Herfjötur | N/A | 0 | Bolt-Action Rifle | Geri's Audit | Snipe |
|
Store 100 coins in the dish |
![]() |
Rún | Random | Random | Random | Random | Random |
|
Spend 1000 coins in the armoury |
![]() |
Sanngriðr | N/A | 0 | Pistol | None | None |
|
Complete the game with Odr to unlock |









