Difference between revisions of "Weapons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Alien Pistol || Infinite || N/A || 1 Shot per half beat || Overheats after 8(?) shots in a row | |Alien Pistol || Infinite || N/A || 1 Shot per half beat || Overheats after 8(?) shots in a row | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Charge Pistol || Infinite || | + | |Charge Pistol || Infinite || N/A || 1 Shot per beat || Hold shoot for 1 beat (half beat to charge, half beat to shoot) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:50, 19 September 2020
| Name | Magazine Capacity | Reload Time | Fire rate | Unique Characteristics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pistol | 8 | 2 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | None |
| Pistol Shotgun | 4 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | None |
| Revolver | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | 1 Shot per half beat | None |
| Hand Cannon | 4 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | None? |
| Rail gun | 1 | 3 taps | ||
| Burst PDW | 21 | 2 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | 3 Round Burst |
| Sawed-off shotgun | 2 | 2 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | None |
| Combat shotgun | 6 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per beat | Must be "pumped" after each shot, using a half beat |
| Lever-Action Rifle | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | 1 Shot per beat | Must be "pumped" after each shot, using a half beat |
| Grenade launcher | 6 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per beat | Grenades air detonate |
| Rocket launcher | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | 1 Shot per beat | Rockets have slight homing |
| BFG | 3 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per beat | |
| Minigun | 30 | 3 taps | Initially one shot per beat, spools up to 4 shots per beat | Spooling mechanic, increases fire rate the longer the trigger is held |
| Alien Pistol | Infinite | N/A | 1 Shot per half beat | Overheats after 8(?) shots in a row |
| Charge Pistol | Infinite | N/A | 1 Shot per beat | Hold shoot for 1 beat (half beat to charge, half beat to shoot) |