Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RichAnchor|image=CenterAbilityInsideFlash.png | + | | {{RichAnchor|Dash|image=CenterAbilityInsideFlash.png}} || 1 beat || Move Quickly |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RichAnchor|image=AuxFly.png | + | | {{RichAnchor|id=Dash Odr|image=AuxFly.png|Dash/Fly ''(Odr Only)''}} || 1 beat || Move Quickly/Fly |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RichAnchor|image=AuxFullAuto.png | + | | {{RichAnchor|id=Dash Full Auto|image=AuxFullAuto.png|Dash ''(Full Auto Challenge Only)''}} || 1 half beat || Move Quickly |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RichAnchor|image=AuxRetro.png | + | | {{RichAnchor|id=Dash Retro Mode|image=AuxRetro.png|Dash ''(Retro Mode Challenge Only)''}} || 1 beat || Move Quickly |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RichAnchor|image=AuxTimeStep.png | + | | {{RichAnchor|id=Dash Supertime|image=AuxTimeStep.png|Dash ''(Supertime Challenge Only)''}} || 1 beat || Move Quickly |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:23, 17 August 2021
Characters can use abilities to turn the tide of combat or utility. books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
The potency of effects can be increased by the
Ability stat.
Ultimate
Ultimate abilities are represented by books.
| Ability | Description | Cooldown | Effects |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch |
Heal | 64 beats |
|
| Jarnbjorn |
Explosive orb | 1 room |
|
| The Quest |
Take the quest | 12 rooms |
|
| Odin's Blessing |
Renerate health over time | 1 room |
|
| Snap Fingers |
Celestial Drumroll | 3 rooms |
|
| Barter |
Discount Shop Items | 4 rooms |
|
| Cursed Luck |
Generate luck, lose health | None |
|
| Hermóðr's Enchantment |
Buff speed | None |
|
| Njord's Riches |
Raining coin | 2 rooms |
|
| Valkyrie's Call |
Call angelic helper | 20 kills |
|
| Mjolnir |
Mega shot | 1 room |
|
| Freyr's Blessing |
Grant Shield | 5 rooms |
|
| Sigyn's Help |
Generate a Chest | 16 kills |
|
| Banking |
Withdraw Coin From Bank | 1 half-beat |
|
| Geri's Audit |
Convert all items to coins | 2 rooms |
|
Secondary
Secondary abilities are represented by scrolls.
| Ability | Description | Cooldown | Effects |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt |
Damage over time | 9 half beats |
|
| Mortal Curse |
Mark for death | 2 beats |
|
| Broken Burst |
Fire spread of projectiles | 1 beat |
|
| Valkyrie's Veil |
Negate first enemy attack | 10 kills |
|
| Celestial Wave |
Damage all enemies | 8 beats |
|
| Thunderclap |
Explosive clap | 2 beats |
|
| Frost Bolt |
Freeze enemies for time | 1 beat |
|
| Block |
Block attack for time | 4 beats |
|
| Steal Life |
Steal health from enemy | 1 beat |
|
| Teleport |
Teleport to point | 1 beat |
|
| Sacred Sapper |
Conjure barrel | 1 beat |
|
| Undying Strength |
Unkillable for time | 8 beats. |
|
| Rhythm Burst |
4 beats |
| |
| Snipe |
8 beats |
| |
| Burning Coin |
1 beat |
|
Movement
Movement ability can't be changed once in-game. All except Odr's work the same.