Difference between revisions of "Weapons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! Magazine Capacity !! Reload Time !! Fire rate !! Unique Characteristics | + | ! In Game !! Name !! Magazine Capacity !! Reload Time !! Fire rate !! Unique Characteristics |
|- | |- | ||
| Pistol || 8 || 2 taps || 1 Shot per half beat || None | | Pistol || 8 || 2 taps || 1 Shot per half beat || None | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 19 September 2020
| In Game | Name | Magazine Capacity | Reload Time | Fire rate | Unique Characteristics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pistol | 8 | 2 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | None | |
| Pistol Shotgun | 4 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | None | |
| Revolver | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | 1 Shot per half beat | None | |
| Hand Cannon | 4 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | None? | |
| Rail gun | 1 | 3 taps | |||
| Burst PDW | 21 | 2 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | 3 Round Burst | |
| Sawn-off shotgun | 2 | 2 taps | 1 Shot per half beat | None | |
| Automatic Shotgun | 6 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per beat | Must be "pumped" after each shot, using a half beat | |
| Bolt-action Rifle | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | 1 Shot per beat | Must be "pumped" after each shot, using a half beat | |
| Grenade launcher | 6 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per beat | Grenades air detonate | |
| Rocket launcher | 6 | Tap once to ready, every subsequent tap loads one shot | 1 Shot per beat | Rockets have slight homing | |
| BFG | 3 | 3 taps | 1 Shot per beat | ||
| Minigun | 30 | 3 taps | Initially one shot per beat, spools up to 4 shots per beat | Spooling mechanic, increases fire rate the longer the trigger is held | |
| Plasma Pistol | Infinite | N/A | 1 Shot per half beat | Overheats after 8(?) shots in a row | |
| Charge Pistol | Infinite | N/A | 1 Shot per beat | Shot takes one beat to complete (half beat charge, half beat shot) | |
| Energy Rocket Launcher | Infinite | N/A | 1 Shot per beat | Rockets have bigger explosion radius than normal rocket launcher and do more damage(?) but move slower | |
| Hands | Infinite | N/A | 1 Shot per half beat | Can only be used by Njord. Does not appear as loot. |