Difference between revisions of "Enemies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flying Imp || {{HP| | + | | Flying Imp || {{HP|}} || |
* Flyer. Bombardment: 25HP | * Flyer. Bombardment: 25HP | ||
|| | || | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 20 September 2020
Enemies roam the levels. You must beat all enemies in a room to proceed.
Regular enemies
Regular enemies can sometimes spawn with modifiers.
Enemy health displayed as a comparison system: e.g. baby bat takes one pistol shot to kill so it has 1 HP, worm takes 2 shots so 2 HP.
In the Weapons page, weapons will show how much damage they do, with the regular pistol dealing 1 damage.
| Name | Health | Attacks | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worm | 2 HP |
|
|
| Maggot | ? HP |
|
|
| Spider Hatchling | 1 HP |
|
|
| Spider | 4 HP |
|
|
| Giant Spider | 6 HP |
|
|
| Hexapod | 4 HP |
|
|
| Hexapod Portal | ? HP |
|
Spawns Hexapods until destroyed or until it runs out.
|
| Fly | 4 HP |
|
Flyer. |
| Fast Fly | 1 HP |
|
Flyer. |
| Mother of Flies | 5 HP |
|
Flyer. On death, spawns 4 fast flies |
| Hive | ? HP |
|
Spawns flies until destroyed |
| Baby Bat | 1 HP |
|
|
| Big Bat | 15-18 HP |
|
Variable health. Appears as a miniboss. |
| Scorpion Hatchling | 3 HP |
|
|
| Scorpion | 4 HP |
|
|
| Scorpion Queen | 8 HP |
|
|
| small floating skull | 1 HP |
|
Flyer. Summoned by Draugr. Can also appear naturally. |
| Sired Skull | 4 HP |
|
Flyer. Can go through walls. (AKA big cow floating skull) |
| Flightless Imp | ? HP |
|
|
| Flying Imp | ? HP |
|
|
| Ice Witch | 20 HP |
|
|
| Guardian | ? HP |
|
|
| Igneous Red | 10 HP |
|
Appears as a miniboss. |
| Kraken | 50 HP |
|
Appears as a miniboss. |
| Krakling | ? HP |
|
Flyer. Summoned by Kraken. Can also appear naturally. |
| Guardian | 2 HP |
|
Shoots 4 projectiles and then stays still for a while. |
| Clockwork Soul | 8 HP |
|
Contracts into an invulnerable ball when damaged. |
| Fire Eater | ? HP |
|
|
| Blade | 4 HP |
|
Becomes invulnerable at ≤ 50% health for a few seconds |
| Wild Witch | 45 HP |
|
Appears as a miniboss |
| Synchronised Skeleton | ? HP |
|
|
| Skeleton Mage | ? HP |
|
Flyer. |
| Reaper | ? HP |
|
Can appear in challenge rooms early on. |
| Minotaur | ? HP |
|
|
| Black Knight | ? HP |
|
|
| Servant of Darkness | ? HP |
|
(AKA samurai) |
Bosses
Every level has a boss guarding the portal to the next level. All bosses except Nidhogg can spawn with a modifier.
| Name | Zone | Attacks | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draugr | Asgard 1 |
|
60HP |
| Ymir | Asgard 2 |
|
75HP |
| Vétt | Vanaheim 1 |
|
80HP |
| Gullveig | Vanaheim 2 | ||
| Alvis | Svartalfheim 1 | ||
| Mistcalf | Svartalfheim 2 | ||
| Surt | Helheim 1 | ||
| Nidhogg | Helheim 2 |