Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added additional not under Valkerie's Call) |
|||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RichAnchor|Mortal Curse}} || Mark for death || | + | | {{RichAnchor|Mortal Curse}} || Mark for death || 4 beats || |
* Marked enemies take damage over time until death (50 damage per beat). | * Marked enemies take damage over time until death (50 damage per beat). | ||
* Can stack multiple times on the same target. | * Can stack multiple times on the same target. | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 6 May 2025
Characters can use abilities to turn the tide of combat or utility. books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
The potency of effects can be increased by the
Ability stat.
Ultimate
Ultimate abilities are represented by books.
| Ability | Description | Cooldown | Effects |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch |
Heal | 64 beats |
|
| Jarnbjorn |
Explosive orb | 1 room |
|
| The Quest |
Take the quest | 12 rooms |
|
| Odin's Blessing |
Renerate health over time | 1 room |
|
| Celestial Drumroll |
Snap Fingers | 3 rooms |
|
| Barter |
Discount Shop Items | 4 rooms |
|
| Cursed Luck |
Generate luck, lose health | None |
|
| Hermóðr's Enchantment |
Buff speed | 1 beat |
|
| Njord's Riches |
Raining coin | 2 rooms |
|
| Valkyrie's Call |
Call angelic helper | 20 kills |
|
| Mjolnir |
Mega shot | 1 room |
|
| Freyr's Blessing |
Grant Shield | 5 rooms |
|
| Sigyn's Help |
Generate a chest | 16 kills |
|
| Banking |
Withdraw coin from bank | 1 half-beat |
|
| Geri's Audit |
Convert all items to coins | 2 rooms |
|
Secondary
Secondary abilities are represented by scrolls.
| Ability | Description | Cooldown | Effects |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt |
Damage over time | 4 beats |
|
| Mortal Curse |
Mark for death | 4 beats |
|
| Broken Burst |
Fire spread of projectiles | 1 beat |
|
| Valkyrie's Veil |
Negate first enemy attack | 10 kills |
|
| Celestial Wave |
Damage all enemies | 8 beats |
|
| Thunderclap |
Explosive clap | 2 beats |
|
| Frost Bolt |
Freeze enemies for time | 4 beats |
|
| Block |
Block attack for time | 4 beats | |
| Steal Life |
Steal health from enemy | 2 beats |
|
| Teleport |
Teleport to point | 1 beat |
|
| Sacred Sapper |
Conjure barrel | 1 beat |
|
| Undying Strength |
Unkillable for time | 16 beats |
|
| Rhythm Burst |
Rhythmic blasts of energy | 4 beats |
|
| Snipe |
8 beats |
| |
| Burning Coin |
Throw a coin | 1 beat |
|
Movement
Movement ability can't be changed once in-game. All except Odr's work the same.
Note that Full Auto's version of Dash technically has a base cooldown of 1 full beat, but the challenge's effect reduces all cooldowns by 50% resulting in an effective cooldown of 1 half beat.