Difference between revisions of "Modifiers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dwarf || Boss has a smaller model. | | Dwarf || Boss has a smaller model. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Cosmic || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Champion || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Electric || ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 28: | ||
| Dark || The level is darker. | | Dark || The level is darker. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Castle || | + | | Castle || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Glass || The player and enemies take extra damage. | | Glass || The player and enemies take extra damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Midas || Enemies have | + | | Midas || Enemies have greater chance to drop coins. Greater chance of coin bag? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Inverted || | + | | Inverted || The player camera is flipped vertically. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 18 September 2020
Bosses and levels can have modifiers that change aspects of gameplay.
Boss modifiers
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Cloned | Two of the boss spawn. Both must be killed and they have less health. |
| Lethal | Deals more damage. |
| Dwarf | Boss has a smaller model. |
| Cosmic | ? |
| Champion | ? |
| Electric | ? |
Level modifiers
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Dark | The level is darker. |
| Castle | ? |
| Glass | The player and enemies take extra damage. |
| Midas | Enemies have greater chance to drop coins. Greater chance of coin bag? |
| Inverted | The player camera is flipped vertically. |