Difference between revisions of "Stats"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[File:Stat_Damage.png|45px|Damage]] || Damage || Increases weapon damage. | | [[File:Stat_Damage.png|45px|Damage]] || Damage || Increases weapon damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Stat_Precision.png|45px|Precision]] || Precision || Increases | + | | [[File:Stat_Precision.png|45px|Precision]] || Precision || Increases critical hit damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stat_Ability.png|45px|Ability]] || Ability || Improves your abilities. | | [[File:Stat_Ability.png|45px|Ability]] || Ability || Improves your abilities. | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 24 September 2020
There are 6 statistics that enhance the player character. Statistics have a value between 1-9.
Summary
| Icon | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Speed | Speed | Increases movement speed. |
| Range | Range | Increases weapon range. |
| Luck | Luck | Better drops from enemies, chests and gambling shrines. |
| Damage | Damage | Increases weapon damage. |
| Precision | Precision | Increases critical hit damage. |
| Ability | Ability | Improves your abilities. |
Notes
The game doesn't track stats over max. This means that if you have a stat at 9 (max) and pickup and drop stat-boosting gauntlets, your stat will drop to 8.