Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Movement: Added information for a couple of the movement abilities) |
(→Ultimate: Corrected Jarnbjorn's ability image) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[File:UltimateHeal.png|64px]] || Elli's Touch || Heals 25 hitpoints. || 16 beats | | [[File:UltimateHeal.png|64px]] || Elli's Touch || Heals 25 hitpoints. || 16 beats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:UltimateGrenade.png|64px]] || Jarnbjorn || Explosive orb || 1 room |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:UltimateTheQuest.png|64px]] || The Quest || Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. || 8 rooms | | [[File:UltimateTheQuest.png|64px]] || The Quest || Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. || 8 rooms | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[File:UltimateRegenHealth.png|64px]] || Odin's Blessing || Heals 50 hp over time. || 1 room | | [[File:UltimateRegenHealth.png|64px]] || Odin's Blessing || Heals 50 hp over time. || 1 room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | ?{{verification needed}} || Celestial Drumroll || Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. || 3 rooms |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:UltimateDiscount.png|64px]] || Barter || Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Currently only works on non-weapon items (in blacksmith will only get discount on the clip-up). || 4 rooms | | [[File:UltimateDiscount.png|64px]] || Barter || Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Currently only works on non-weapon items (in blacksmith will only get discount on the clip-up). || 4 rooms | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 22 September 2020
Abilities are obtained mainly from books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
Ultimate
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch | Heals 25 hitpoints. | 16 beats | |
| Jarnbjorn | Explosive orb | 1 room | |
| The Quest | Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. | 8 rooms | |
| Odin's Blessing | Heals 50 hp over time. | 1 room | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | Celestial Drumroll | Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. | 3 rooms |
| Barter | Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Currently only works on non-weapon items (in blacksmith will only get discount on the clip-up). | 4 rooms | |
| Cursed Luck | Deals 25 damage to you in exchange for +1 luck. | None | |
| Hermóðr's Enchantment | High speed buff for few seconds | None | |
| Njord's Riches | Spawns (3 + ability stat) coins to pick up. | 2 rooms | |
| Valkyrie's Call | Summon a floating angel who will attack enemies with projectile damage until the room is clear. | 20 kills | |
| Mjolnir | Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. | 1 room | |
| Freyr's Blessing | Grants 25 armour. | 5 rooms |
Secondary
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt | Projectile that lights an enemy on fire, dealing damage over time | 9 beats | |
| Mark for Death | Marked enemies take damage over time. | 10 beats | |
| Broken Burst | Spread shot | 2 beats | |
| Valkyrie's Veil | Absorbs 1 enemy attack | 3 rooms | |
| Celestial Wave | Hits everything on the screen for minor damage | 16 beats | |
| Thunderclap | AoE Explosion centered on you | 4 beats | |
| Frost Bolt | Freeze enemies for 3 beats | 1 beat | |
| Block | Blocks all damage for a full beat. | 4 beats | |
| Life Drain | Steals a small amount of health from target. | ? beat(s) | |
| Teleport | Instantly teleport to where your cursor is aimed. | ? beat(s) | |
| Spawn Barrel | Spawns an explosive barrel. | 2 beat(s) [verification needed • edit • ?] | |
| Unrelenting | Prevents death for 4(?) beats. [verification needed • edit • ?] | ? beat(s) |
Movement
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| ? | Dash | Move Quickly | 1 beat |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? | |
| Dash (Retro Mode Challenge Only | Move Quickly | 1 beat | |
| Dash (Supertime Challenge Only) | Move Quickly | 1 beat |