Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Secondary: Updated Mortal Curse Cooldown) |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[File:SecondaryTeleport.png|64px]] || Teleport || Instantly teleport to where your cursor is aimed. || 1 beat(s) | | [[File:SecondaryTeleport.png|64px]] || Teleport || Instantly teleport to where your cursor is aimed. || 1 beat(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:SecondarySpawnBarrel.png|64px]] || | + | | [[File:SecondarySpawnBarrel.png|64px]] || Sacred Sapper || Spawns an explosive barrel. || 2 beats |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SecondaryUnrelenting.png|64px]] || Undying Strength || Prevents death (Not invulnerable) for 4(?) beats. {{verification needed}} || ? beat(s) | | [[File:SecondaryUnrelenting.png|64px]] || Undying Strength || Prevents death (Not invulnerable) for 4(?) beats. {{verification needed}} || ? beat(s) | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 24 September 2020
Abilities are obtained mainly from books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
Ultimate
Secondary
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt | Projectile that lights an enemy on fire, dealing damage over time | 9 beats | |
| Mortal Curse | Marked enemies take damage over time. | 4 beats | |
| Broken Burst | Fires a single solar flare spread | 1 beats | |
| Valkyrie's Veil | Absorbs 1 enemy attack | 3 rooms | |
| Celestial Wave | Hits everything on the screen for minor damage | 16 beats | |
| Thunderclap | AoE Explosion centered on you | 4 beats | |
| Frost Bolt | Freeze enemies for 3 beats | 1 beat | |
| Block | Blocks all damage for a full beat. | 4 beats | |
| Steal Life | Steals a small amount (~4 HP) of health from target. Does exceedingly low damage to enemies | 2 beat(s) | |
| Teleport | Instantly teleport to where your cursor is aimed. | 1 beat(s) | |
| Sacred Sapper | Spawns an explosive barrel. | 2 beats | |
| Undying Strength | Prevents death (Not invulnerable) for 4(?) beats. [verification needed • edit • ?] | ? beat(s) | |
| Burst Attack(?)[verification needed • edit • ?] | Fires multiple projectiles(?) | ? beat(s) |