Difference between revisions of "Challenges"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m (Typo) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Name !! Description !! Unlock Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Retro''' || Makes the game extremely pixelated, centers the gun on the screen and the player | + | | '''Retro''' || Makes the game extremely pixelated, centers the gun on the screen and the player starts with maxed speed stat. || Unlocked by default |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Supertime''' || The players and enemies can only move on the beat. || Unlocked by default | | '''Supertime''' || The players and enemies can only move on the beat. || Unlocked by default | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 4 October 2020
There are currently 5 challenges in the game, each of which modify how the game looks or plays.
| Name | Description | Unlock Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| Retro | Makes the game extremely pixelated, centers the gun on the screen and the player starts with maxed speed stat. | Unlocked by default |
| Supertime | The players and enemies can only move on the beat. | Unlocked by default |
| Boss Rush | Fight all of the bosses except Nidhogg in a single challenge room in quick succession. Bosses do not drop loot, health or upgrades. | Defeat Nidhogg[verification needed • edit • ?] |
| Full Auto | All weapons are fully automatic. | ? |
| The Floor is Lava | All surfaces the player can walk on will deal damage, including railings, pillars and window sills, and not just what would be considered floors. | ? |