Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Snap Fingers || Hits enemies for large amounts of damage || unknown at this time | | Snap Fingers || Hits enemies for large amounts of damage || unknown at this time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Valkyrie's Call || Call an angel to help you out for a while || | + | | Valkyrie's Call || Call an angel to help you out for a while || unknown at this time |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 18 September 2020
Abilities are obtained mainly from books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
Primary
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Heal | Heals 25 hitpoints. | |
| Jarnbjorn | Explosive | Orb |
| The Quest | adds +1 to all stats | 8 rooms |
| Odin's Blessing | Pasive health regen + full heal activateable | 1 room |
| Broken Burst | Spread shot | 2 beats |
| Celestial Wave | Hits everything on the screen for moderate damage | 16 beats |
| Barter | lowers price in shops | |
| Cursed Luck | sacrifice 25 hp for +1 luck | ∞ |
| Hermóðr's Enchantment | High speed buff for few seconds | unknown at this time |
| Njord's Riches | spawns several coins to pick up | unknown at this time |
| Snap Fingers | Hits enemies for large amounts of damage | unknown at this time |
| Valkyrie's Call | Call an angel to help you out for a while | unknown at this time |
Secondary
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt | Damage over time | 9 beats |
| Mark for Death | ??? |
Movement
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Dash | Move Quickly | 3 beats |