Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Njord's Riches || Spawns several coins to pick up. || 2 rooms | | Njord's Riches || Spawns several coins to pick up. || 2 rooms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Valkyrie's Call || Call an angel to help you out for a while || | + | | Valkyrie's Call || Call an angel to help you out for a while || ? {{verification needed}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mjolnir || Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. || ? | + | | Mjolnir || Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. || ? {{verification needed}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Freyr's Blessing || Grants 25 armour. || 5 rooms | | Freyr's Blessing || Grants 25 armour. || 5 rooms | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Thunderclap || AoE Explosion centered on you || 4 beats | | Thunderclap || AoE Explosion centered on you || 4 beats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frost Bolt || Freeze enemies for 6 half beats || | + | | Frost Bolt || Freeze enemies for 6 half beats || ? {{verification needed}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Block || Blocks all damage for a full beat. || 4 beats | | Block || Blocks all damage for a full beat. || 4 beats | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 20 September 2020
Abilities are obtained mainly from books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
Primary
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch | Heals 25 hitpoints. | 16 beats |
| Jarnbjorn | Explosive orb | 1 room |
| The Quest | Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. | 8 rooms |
| Odin's Blessing | Full heal activatable. | 1 room |
| Celestial Drumroll | Target explodes many times over a few seconds dealing massive damage (usually 50% of boss health). | 3 rooms |
| Barter | Halves all prices in the shop you use it in. Only works on Huginn's Shop for some reason. | 4 rooms |
| Cursed Luck | Does 25 damage in exchange for +1 luck. | None |
| Hermóðr's Enchantment | High speed buff for few seconds | None |
| Njord's Riches | Spawns several coins to pick up. | 2 rooms |
| Valkyrie's Call | Call an angel to help you out for a while | ? [verification needed • edit • ?] |
| Mjolnir | Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. | ? [verification needed • edit • ?] |
| Freyr's Blessing | Grants 25 armour. | 5 rooms |
Secondary
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt | Projectile that lights an enemy on fire, dealing damage over time | 9 beats |
| Mark for Death | Marked enemies take damage after a brief delay. | 10 beats |
| Broken Burst | Spread shot | 2 beats |
| Valkyrie's Veil | Absorbs 1 enemy attack | 3 rooms |
| Celestial Wave | Hits everything on the screen for moderate damage | 16 beats |
| Thunderclap | AoE Explosion centered on you | 4 beats |
| Frost Bolt | Freeze enemies for 6 half beats | ? [verification needed • edit • ?] |
| Block | Blocks all damage for a full beat. | 4 beats |
Movement
| Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Dash | Move Quickly | 2 beats |