Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown | + | ! Icon !! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Elli's Touch || Heals 25 hitpoints. || 16 beats | + | | [[File:UltimateHeal.png|64px]] || Elli's Touch || Heals 25 hitpoints. || 16 beats |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jarnbjorn || Explosive orb || 1 room | + | | ?{{verification needed}} || Jarnbjorn || Explosive orb || 1 room |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Quest || Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. || 8 rooms | + | | [[File:UltimateTheQuest.png|64px]] || The Quest || Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. || 8 rooms |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Odin's Blessing || Heals 50 hp over time. || 1 room | + | | [[File:UltimateRegenHealth.png|64px]] || Odin's Blessing || Heals 50 hp over time. || 1 room |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Celestial Drumroll || Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. || 3 rooms | + | | [[File:UltimateGrenade.png|64px]] || Celestial Drumroll || Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. || 3 rooms |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Barter || Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Only works on Huginn's Shop for some reason (bug?). || 4 rooms | + | | [[File:UltimateDiscount.png|64px]] || Barter || Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Only works on Huginn's Shop for some reason (bug?). || 4 rooms |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cursed Luck || Deals 25 damage to you in exchange for +1 luck. || None | + | | [[File:UltimateLuckCurse.png|64px]] || Cursed Luck || Deals 25 damage to you in exchange for +1 luck. || None |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hermóðr's Enchantment || High speed buff for few seconds || None | + | | [[File:UltimateSpeed.png|64px]] || Hermóðr's Enchantment || High speed buff for few seconds || None |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Njord's Riches || Spawns (3 + ability stat) coins to pick up. || 2 rooms | + | | [[File:UltimateMidas.png|64px]] || Njord's Riches || Spawns (3 + ability stat) coins to pick up. || 2 rooms |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Valkyrie's Call || Summon a floating angel who will attack enemies with projectile damage until the room is clear. || ? {{verification needed}} | + | | [[File:UltimateAlliedAngel.png|64px]] || Valkyrie's Call || Summon a floating angel who will attack enemies with projectile damage until the room is clear. || ? {{verification needed}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mjolnir || Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. || ? {{verification needed}} | + | | [[File:UltimateKamekaze.png|64px]] || Mjolnir || Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. || ? {{verification needed}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Freyr's Blessing || Grants 25 armour. || 5 rooms | + | | [[File:UltimateGiveShield.png|64px]] || Freyr's Blessing || Grants 25 armour. || 5 rooms |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown | + | ! Icon !! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fire Bolt || Projectile that lights an enemy on fire, dealing damage over time || 9 beats | + | | [[File:SecondaryCursedFireball.png|64px]] || Fire Bolt || Projectile that lights an enemy on fire, dealing damage over time || 9 beats |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mark for Death || Marked enemies take damage over time. || 10 beats | + | | [[File:SecondaryMarkForDeath.png|64px]] || Mark for Death || Marked enemies take damage over time. || 10 beats |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Broken Burst || Spread shot || 2 beats | + | | [[File:SecondaryCursedFlak.png|64px]] || Broken Burst || Spread shot || 2 beats |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Valkyrie's Veil || Absorbs 1 enemy attack || 3 rooms | + | | [[File:SecondaryManaShield.png|64px]] || Valkyrie's Veil || Absorbs 1 enemy attack || 3 rooms |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Celestial Wave || Hits everything on the screen for minor damage || 16 beats | + | | ?{{verification needed}} || Celestial Wave || Hits everything on the screen for minor damage || 16 beats |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thunderclap || AoE Explosion centered on you || 4 beats | + | | [[File:SecondaryClapExplosion.png|64px]] || Thunderclap || AoE Explosion centered on you || 4 beats |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frost Bolt || Freeze enemies for 3 beats || 1 beat | + | | [[File:SecondaryFreeze.png|64px]] || Frost Bolt || Freeze enemies for 3 beats || 1 beat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Block || Blocks all damage for a full beat. || 4 beats | + | | [[File:SecondaryBlockArm.png|64px]] || Block || Blocks all damage for a full beat. || 4 beats |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! Effect !! Cooldown | + | ! Icon || Name !! Effect !! Cooldown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dash || Move Quickly || 1 beat | + | | ? || Dash || Move Quickly || 1 beat |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:AuxFly.png|64px]] || ?{{verification needed}} || ? || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:AuxFullAuto.png|64px]] || ?{{verification needed}} || ? || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:AuxRetro.png|64px]] || ?{{verification needed}} || ? || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:AuxTimeStep.png|64px]] || ?{{verification needed}} || ? || ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 21 September 2020
Abilities are obtained mainly from books or scrolls and recharge after a certain number of beats or rooms.
Ultimate
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elli's Touch | Heals 25 hitpoints. | 16 beats | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | Jarnbjorn | Explosive orb | 1 room |
| The Quest | Adds +1 to all stats. Grants health regen for the rest of the floor. | 8 rooms | |
| Odin's Blessing | Heals 50 hp over time. | 1 room | |
| Celestial Drumroll | Many explosions over a few seconds dealing massive damage, often clearing an entire room or around 50% of boss health. | 3 rooms | |
| Barter | Halves all prices in the shop you use it in, rounding down. Only works on Huginn's Shop for some reason (bug?). | 4 rooms | |
| Cursed Luck | Deals 25 damage to you in exchange for +1 luck. | None | |
| Hermóðr's Enchantment | High speed buff for few seconds | None | |
| Njord's Riches | Spawns (3 + ability stat) coins to pick up. | 2 rooms | |
| Valkyrie's Call | Summon a floating angel who will attack enemies with projectile damage until the room is clear. | ? [verification needed • edit • ?] | |
| Mjolnir | Fires burst of strong projectiles in a somewhat wide spread that lasts 1 beat. | ? [verification needed • edit • ?] | |
| Freyr's Blessing | Grants 25 armour. | 5 rooms |
Secondary
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Bolt | Projectile that lights an enemy on fire, dealing damage over time | 9 beats | |
| Mark for Death | Marked enemies take damage over time. | 10 beats | |
| Broken Burst | Spread shot | 2 beats | |
| Valkyrie's Veil | Absorbs 1 enemy attack | 3 rooms | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | Celestial Wave | Hits everything on the screen for minor damage | 16 beats |
| Thunderclap | AoE Explosion centered on you | 4 beats | |
| Frost Bolt | Freeze enemies for 3 beats | 1 beat | |
| Block | Blocks all damage for a full beat. | 4 beats |
Movement
| Icon | Name | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|
| ? | Dash | Move Quickly | 1 beat |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? | |
| ?[verification needed • edit • ?] | ? | ? |