Difference between revisions of "Chests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:NormalChest1.png|100px]] || Plain Chest || | + | | [[File:NormalChest1.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Plain Chest}} || |
* {{Coins|1}} | * {{Coins|1}} | ||
* {{ItemLink|Coin Bag}} | * {{ItemLink|Coin Bag}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:NormalChest2.png|100px]] || Flawless Chest || | + | | [[File:NormalChest2.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Flawless Chest}} || |
* {{Coins|1}} | * {{Coins|1}} | ||
* {{ItemLink|Coin Bag}} | * {{ItemLink|Coin Bag}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:WideChest.png|100px]] || Wide Chest || | + | | [[File:WideChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Wide Chest}} || |
* 1-4{{verification needed}} of any combination of: | * 1-4{{verification needed}} of any combination of: | ||
** {{Coins|1}} | ** {{Coins|1}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:MidasChest.png|100px]] || Midas Chest || | + | | [[File:MidasChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Midas Chest}} || |
* {{Coins|1}} | * {{Coins|1}} | ||
|| | || | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:NormalKeyChest.png|100px]] || Golden Chest || | + | | [[File:NormalKeyChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Golden Chest}} || |
* Equipment | * Equipment | ||
* {{ItemLink|Shield}} | * {{ItemLink|Shield}} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:WeaponChest.png|100px]] || Weapon Chest || | + | | [[File:WeaponChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Weapon Chest}} || |
* Weapon | * Weapon | ||
|| | || | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:FlatKeyChest.png|100px]] || Secret Chest || | + | | [[File:FlatKeyChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Secret Chest}} || |
* Weapon | * Weapon | ||
* Ability | * Ability | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:BackKeyRoomChest.png|100px]] || Pain | + | | [[File:BackKeyRoomChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Pain Ches}}t | |
* Weapon | * Weapon | ||
* Ability | * Ability | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:BossChest.png|100px]] || Boss Chest || | + | | [[File:BossChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Boss Chest}} || |
* Stat Upgrade | * Stat Upgrade | ||
* {{ItemLink|Clip Up}} | * {{ItemLink|Clip Up}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:ChallengeRoomChest.png|100px]] || Challenge | + | | [[File:ChallengeRoomChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Challenge Ches}}t | |
* Weapon | * Weapon | ||
* Ability | * Ability | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:BankChest.png|100px]] || Bank Chest || | + | | [[File:BankChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Bank Chest}} || |
* 2-6 of any combination of: | * 2-6 of any combination of: | ||
** {{Coins|1}} | ** {{Coins|1}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:TripleChest.png|100px]] || Cursed Chests || | + | | [[File:TripleChest.png|100px]] || {{Anchor|Cursed Chests}} || |
* 2/3 contain a {{EnemyLink|Fly}} | * 2/3 contain a {{EnemyLink|Fly}} | ||
* 1/3 contains any of: | * 1/3 contains any of: | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 13 October 2020
Chests can be found in almost every room in the game. When opened, they grant one or more items.
Summary
| Appearance | Unofficial Name | Drops | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plain Chest |
| ||
| Flawless Chest |
| ||
| Wide Chest |
|
| |
| Midas Chest |
| ||
| Golden Chest |
|
| |
| Weapon Chest |
|
| |
| Secret Chest |
|
| |
|
| ||
| Boss Chest |
|
| |
|
| ||
| Bank Chest |
| ||
| Cursed Chests |
|
|